Is Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz Vegan?

Description
Espresso-flavored wafer rolls offer a crisp, airy crunch with layered, flaky texture and pronounced coffee notes balanced by mild sweetness. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot beverages, crumbled over desserts, or included in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient portion size and reliable packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Espresso-flavored wafer rolls offer a crisp, airy crunch with layered, flaky texture and pronounced coffee notes balanced by mild sweetness. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot beverages, crumbled over desserts, or included in lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient portion size and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Coffee Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)
Check Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Free2b Sun Cups with SunButter Gluten & Dairy Free Dark Chocolate -- 2 Cups
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz
Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Where to buy
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


