Is ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PILI NUT CREAM (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, PILI NUT BUTTER), ESPRESSO BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CASSAVA STARCH*, ESPRESSO COFFEE, LIME JUICE, MONK FRUIT JUICE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CHICORY ROOT FLOUR, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, CASSAVA STARCH*, LIME JUICE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT POWDER*, LIVE VEGAN CULTURES

Check ESPRESSO MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep