Is Espuna Tapas Essentials Barcelona Style Salami Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made from 143 g raw pork
  • pork
  • e-326

made from 143 g raw pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
e-326

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Stabilizer, E-326, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Sugar, Spices, Antioxidant And, Made From 143 G Raw Pork

Check Espuna Tapas Essentials Barcelona Style Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Espuna Tapas Essentials Barcelona Style Salami is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladLunch
Pescatarian? Espuna Tapas Essentials Barcelona Style Salami | Spoonful