Is Espuna Tapas Essentials Olot Salami Stick Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate
Check Espuna Tapas Essentials Olot Salami Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espuna Tapas Essentials Olot Salami Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Espuna Tapas Essentials Olot Salami Stick is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


