No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Essential 2 Frozen Cod & Parsley Fish Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod (fish) (41%), cooked potato (18%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, onion, double cream (milk) (3%), cornflour, dried potato, wheat semolina, rice flour, maize flour, salt, parsley, wheat gluten, yeast, sunflower oil, ground white pepper, dried garlic, dried onion

Check Essential 2 Frozen Cod & Parsley Fish Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Essential 2 Frozen Cod & Parsley Fish Cakes | Spoonful