Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, FROSTED BLUEBERRY TOASTER PASTRIES, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whey permeate
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PERMEATE, GLYCERIN, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, COLOR ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, GELATIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, FROSTED BLUEBERRY TOASTER PASTRIES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, FROSTED BLUEBERRY TOASTER PASTRIES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


