Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LIGHT WITH CAFFEINE WILD STRAWBERRY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LIGHT WITH CAFFEINE WILD STRAWBERRY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, LIGHT WITH CAFFEINE WILD STRAWBERRY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


