Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES),VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER,CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, WONTON STRIPS SALAD TOPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
Modern Mill Salad Topper Protein Packed
Modern Mill Salad Topper Antioxidant
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Essential Everyday Vegetable Oil
About this product
Snack · Strip


