Is Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, also known as Vitaminwater, is a popular vitamin-enhanced water beverage. Made with water and quality ingredients, it provides a refreshing way to stay hydrated. Packed with electrolytes, it offers a great source of essential vitamins including B5, B6, and B12. The orange-orange flavor of Vitaminwater is well-loved by consumers, who appreciate both its taste and its nutritional benefits. Many people enjoy the combination of vitamins and electrolytes, finding it a great value for the price. Overall, Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a refreshing beverage.

Description
Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, also known as Vitaminwater, is a popular vitamin-enhanced water beverage. Made with water and quality ingredients, it provides a refreshing way to stay hydrated. Packed with electrolytes, it offers a great source of essential vitamins including B5, B6, and B12. The orange-orange flavor of Vitaminwater is well-loved by consumers, who appreciate both its taste and its nutritional benefits. Many people enjoy the combination of vitamins and electrolytes, finding it a great value for the price. Overall, Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a refreshing beverage.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate (Calcium), Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


