Is Essential Waitrose and Partners Cheese Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cheese powder
- milk whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malze, rapeseed oil, milk whey powder, lactose (milk), cheese powder (milk), yeast extract powder, salt, flavouring (contains milk), colour (paprika extract). Contains Milk.
Check Essential Waitrose and Partners Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose and Partners Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


