Is Essential Waitrose Apricot Wheats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
- wheat glucose syrup
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wholegrain wheat, apricot filling, sugar, reconstituted apricot puree, humectant (vegetable glycerol), wheat glucose syrup, dried apricots, maize maltodextrin, malic acid, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulator (trisodium citrate), citric acid, flavouring)
Check Essential Waitrose Apricot Wheats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Apricot Wheats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Bonne Maman Preserves Apricot -- 13 oz
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Apricot Wheats is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


