Is essential Waitrose Baked Beans in Tomato 4 Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

haricot beans, water, tomato puree, sugar, modified maize starch, salt, onion powder, paprika, flavouring

Check essential Waitrose Baked Beans in Tomato 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Baked Beans in Tomato 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast ItemLunch