Is essential Waitrose Currants Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
currants, sunflower oil
Check essential Waitrose Currants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Currants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
Essential Artisanal Sourdough Bread
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Currants is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


