Is essential Waitrose Instant Oats Original 10 Pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats, Stabiliser Soya Lecithin

Check essential Waitrose Instant Oats Original 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Instant Oats Original 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep