Is essential Waitrose No Added Sugar Orange Lemon & Pineapple Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Comminuted Orange From Concentrate, Comminuted Lemon From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid And Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator Sodium Citrates, Flavourings, Sweeteners Acesulfame K And Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulphite, Stabiliser Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Antioxidant Ascorbic Acid, Colour Beta-carotene

Check essential Waitrose No Added Sugar Orange Lemon & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose No Added Sugar Orange Lemon & Pineapple is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go