Is Essential Almond Unsweetened Milk Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, almonds (2%), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, gellan gum), emulsifier (lecithin), vitamin E, potassium iodide, vitamin B12, riboflavin (B2), vitamin D Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: may contain other nuts.
Check Essential Almond Unsweetened Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Almond Unsweetened Milk Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


