Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Brussels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork fat
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pork Liver (36%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (potassium Acetates, Sodium Nitrite), White Pepper, Flavouring, Mace, Ginger, Shallot Powder, Nutmeg, Coriander. May Contain Nuts.
Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Brussels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose & Partners Brussels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


