Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Higher Welfare 12 British Pork Chipolatas Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef collagen casing
- pork
- calcium carbonate
filled into beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Stabiliser (diphosphates), White Pepper, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Yeast Extract, Nutmeg, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates), Ginger, Sage Extract, Thyme Extract. Filled Into Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite.
Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Higher Welfare 12 British Pork Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose & Partners Higher Welfare 12 British Pork Chipolatas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


