Is Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Riboflavin
Check Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Essentially Catering Salad Cream 5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


