Is Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural orange flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural apricot flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Mixed Dried Fruits, Sultana, Pear, Apricot , Pineapple, (220 (Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Oil), Glucose Syrup (Sugar, Glucose, Water), Whey Powder (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Coconut Coconut, Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Antioxidant ), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Apricot Flavour, Natural Colour (160B), Orange Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Corn Starch, Mixed Dried Fruits (Sultana, Pear, Apricot, Pineapple, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup Sugar, Glucose, Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours 160B, Raspberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Natural Colour, Strawberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Colour View More
Check Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


