Is Essentials Beef Lasagne 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Water), Beef (10%), Tomato Paste, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Onion, Milk Solids (Soy), Thickener (1422), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Spread (Soy), Carrot, Celery, Salt, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Herbs, Spices, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Essentials Beef Lasagne 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Beef Lasagne 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentials Beef Lasagne 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


