Is Essentials Fish Oil Omega-3, Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essential Fish Oil Omega-3, Twin Pack Fish Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water Usp, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Sardine)
Check Essentials Fish Oil Omega-3, Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Fish Oil Omega-3, Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
Where to buy
Essentials Fish Oil Omega-3, Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


