Is Essentials Long Grain Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sentials ONG GRAIN RICE WHITE RICE TONS FOR USE Place 75g of rice per person into a 12-15 min seve and rinse well nning cold Add rice to a large pan of boiling water and return to the boll Strance and then reduce heat, over and simmer for 12-15 minutes arantice is tender. Drain the rice in a sieve and lightly fork through thede before serving ducts thoughly cooked and piping hot NUTRITION PICAL VALUES (cooked Energy 950 RO Fat Nasturites Catchydrate of which sugars Fre Protein Salt 75g of uncooked rice is approx. 188g of led t STORAGE dry place away t Ang ALDI don and stepened,

Check Essentials Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.