Is ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, HEMP PROTEIN, BROCCOLI POWDER, PEA STARCH, BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE POWDER, KALE POWDER, QUINOA SPROUTS (SPROUTED IN WATER WITH B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7 AND K), MARINE ALGAE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, BROMELAIN, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE PEEL, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER.

Check ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking