Is Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate: (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Salt
Check Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


