Is Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- evaporated milk
- chocolate processed w/alkali
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate: (Sugar, Chocolate Processed W/Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt
Check Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


