Is Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate: (Sugar, Chocolate Processed W/Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt
Check Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


