No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed W/alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Dairy Butter, Evaporated Milk, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sea Sal

Check Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels | Spoonful