Is Esther Price Treats Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed W/alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Butter, Evaporated Milk, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt
Check Esther Price Treats Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Treats Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Esther Price Treats Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


