Is Esti Avocado Tzatziki Vegetarian?

Ingredients
(NON-GMO*): AVOCADO, FRESH CUCUMBER, STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), COW'S MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, LEMON PEEL, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DILL, PARSLEY, *THIS PRODUCT WAS MADE WITHOUT GENETICALLY ENGINEERED INGREDIENTS. HOWEVER, TRACE AMOUNTS OF GENETICALLY ENGINEERED MATERIAL MAY BE PRESENT
Check Esti Avocado Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Avocado Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


