Is Esti Cubes in Brine Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's & goat's milk

pasteurized sheep's & goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S & GOAT'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET

Check Esti Cubes in Brine Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing