Is Esti Gluten Free Salmon Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SMOKED SALMON FILLET, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK POWDER, SEA SALT, MODIFIED STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, CELERY, DEXTROSE), SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Esti Gluten Free Salmon Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Gluten Free Salmon Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


