Is estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, and Less Than 2% of Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), TBHQ (to Preserve Freshness).
Check estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


