Is estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" Vegan?

Description
Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, and Less Than 2% of Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), TBHQ (to Preserve Freshness).
Check estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


