Is estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy center makes these bite sized candies a common movie theater and party snack; they are shared from boxes, served in candy dishes, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgic appeal and consistent taste while sometimes noting packaging, freshness concerns, and price
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, and Less Than 2% of Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), TBHQ (to Preserve Freshness).
Check estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box" is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


