Is Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina, Enriquecida, Agua, Manteca Vegetal, Sal, Benzoato De Sodio, Certificado De Colores Anadidos: Fd&c Amarillo 5 Y 6, Fd&c Rojo 40, Relleno: Proteina Vegetal, Cebolla, Oregano, Sofrito, Pimienta, Aji Picante, Papas

Check Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz | Spoonful