Is Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Harina, Enriquecida, Agua, Manteca Vegetal, Sal, Benzoato De Sodio, Certificado De Colores Anadidos: Fd&c Amarillo 5 Y 6, Fd&c Rojo 40, Relleno: Proteina Vegetal, Cebolla, Oregano, Sofrito, Pimienta, Aji Picante, Papas
Check Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Estrella Food Products, Inc.: Meat Flavor Turnovers Empanadillas, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


