Is ESTRIUM (MANGO) - 742G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • biotin
  • vitamin a
  • retinyl palmitate
  • choline bitartrate
  • +18 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+18 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Flaxseed (Linum Usitatissimum), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Phosphorus (Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate), Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome Extract (Standardized To 95% (200 Curcuminoids), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Kudzu (Pueraria Lobata), Root Extract (Standardized To 12,5Of Isoflavones), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), L-lysine (L-lysine Hci), L-threonine, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Rice Syrup Solids, Fructose, Olive Oil, Natural Mango Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract

Check ESTRIUM (MANGO) - 742G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ESTRIUM (MANGO) - 742G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking