Is ESTROSMART PLUS - 60 VCAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vegetarian gelatin
vegetarian gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D-glucarate, Indole-3-carbinol (I3c), Green Tea Extract (60% Polyphenols, Caffeine Free), Turmeric (95% Curcumin), Dim (Di-indolylmethane), Rosemary Extract (10:1 Extract), Sulforaphane (Broccoli Sprout Extract), Zinc (Citrate), Elemental, Chasetree Berry Extract (Vitex Angus Castus), Fruit, Vegetarian Gelatin, Cellulose, Silicon, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check ESTROSMART PLUS - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTROSMART PLUS - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
ESTROSMART PLUS - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


