Is Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- parmesan cheese
- egg yolk
- 415
- natural flavour
- 270
- butter milk
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil (Protected with antioxidant (307b)), White vinegar, Butter milk, Sugar, Egg yolk, Salt, Parmesan cheese (1.7%), Onion, Garlic, Spice, Food acid (270), Stabiliser (415, Contains traces of Soy), Mustard, Anchovies, Preservative (202), Natural flavour, Worcestershire sauce (Contains malt vinegar (From barley)), Antioxidant (385).
Check Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


