Is Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavour
- 270
- parmesan cheese
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil (Protected with antioxidant (307b)), White vinegar, Butter milk, Sugar, Egg yolk, Salt, Parmesan cheese (1.7%), Onion, Garlic, Spice, Food acid (270), Stabiliser (415, Contains traces of Soy), Mustard, Anchovies, Preservative (202), Natural flavour, Worcestershire sauce (Contains malt vinegar (From barley)), Antioxidant (385).
Check Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


