Is Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- butter milk
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil (Protected with antioxidant (307b)), White vinegar, Butter milk, Sugar, Egg yolk, Salt, Parmesan cheese (1.7%), Onion, Garlic, Spice, Food acid (270), Stabiliser (415, Contains traces of Soy), Mustard, Anchovies, Preservative (202), Natural flavour, Worcestershire sauce (Contains malt vinegar (From barley)), Antioxidant (385).
Check Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
Eta Caesar Dressing Creamy With Parmesan & Anchovies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


