Is Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy2

soy2

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Lemon Juice, Food Acid , Flavours), Maize Thickener, Feta Cheese, Milk, Garlic, Canola Oil (Antioxidant1 (307B)), Salt, Egg White, Colour, Stabiliser (415, Soy2), Spice, Herb

Check Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping