Is Eta Mayonnaise Thick & Creamy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range <b>egg</b> yolk
  • egg
  • free range <b>egg</b

free range <b>egg</b> yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), W hite Vinegar, Water, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (4.8%), Salt, Free Range <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Sugar, Stabilis ers (415, 412), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><b>Conta ins: Egg.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Eta Mayonnaise Thick & Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Mayonnaise Thick & Creamy is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping