Is Eta Peanuts Salt & Vinegar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (93%), Salt & Vinegar Flavour (Acidity Reg ulator (Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid) , Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chlo ride), Maize Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Natural Flavouring , Vegetable Oil), Veget able Oils (Canola Oil , Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (307b), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check Eta Peanuts Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Peanuts Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eta Peanuts Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


