Is Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese solids
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- whey powder
cheese solids
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, The Works Flavour: Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders (tomatoes, Onion, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cream Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cheese Solids (milk), Mineral Salt (508), Anticaking Agent (551), Herbs, Food Acid (330, 331), Colours (160c, 1160b (i, Ii), Spice. Contains Milk. May Contain Gluten And Soy. Produced In A Factory Handling Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Sulphites.
Check Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Pringles Cheddar And Sour Cream
Where to buy
Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


