Is Eta Snack Mix Chocolate 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • 2 milk chocolate in milk chocolate peanuts
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanuts

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (476, 322,Sup,,/sup,), Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (476, 322,Sup,,/sup,), Flavour), Peanuts , Glazing Agents ), Almonds, Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil , Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (307B), Acidity Regulator ), From Soy 1 Dark Chocolate Chunks Contain 45% Cocoa Solids, 2 Milk Chocolate In Milk Chocolate Peanuts Contains 39% Cocoa Solids

Check Eta Snack Mix Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Snack Mix Chocolate 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping