Is Eternal Energy Premium Energy Shot, Grape, 1.93 fl oz, 6 count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), EDTA (protects freshness)
Check Eternal Energy Premium Energy Shot, Grape, 1.93 fl oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eternal Energy Premium Energy Shot, Grape, 1.93 fl oz, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crofters Organic Concord Grape Premium Spread, 16.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Eternal Energy Premium Energy Shot, Grape, 1.93 fl oz, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


