Is Eternal Mass Vanila Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-taurine
  • enzyme
  • branched chain amino acids
  • L-leucine
  • +1 more

L-taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inc Eternal Mass Protein Blend (56%) [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Whole Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Maltodextrin, Fructose, Flavours, L-glutamine, Branched Chain Amino Acids (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Gum (guar), Enzyme (0.2%) (papain), Sweetener (sucralose), L-taurine. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Eternal Mass Vanila Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie