Is Ethel's Baking Co. Lemon Crumble Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Jam (lemons, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin), Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Ethel's Gluten Free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, White Rice Flour, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Leavening Agent [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate]), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Gluten-free Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Extractives Of Vanilla Beans. Contains: Eggs, Milk. Made In A Facility With Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Ethel's Baking Co. Lemon Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethel's Baking Co. Lemon Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


